Author - oglethorpe

2020 Schedule of Events

As of March 26, 2020 ALL racing events at Oglethorpe Speedway Park in Pooler Georgia have been postponed until further notice due to the City, County and State requirements for the Corona Virus Pandemic. We already have a new date for the Monster Truck Event posted and as soon as we get the all clear we will notify everyone of the new dates for Stock Car and Go Kart racing to resume. This [...]

January 18, 2020

Official Results from January 18, 2020   Purple Plate Landon Turner #22T Haven Day #17 Zachary Mitchell #2 Victor Etter #120 Cam Cox #515 Jake Etter #33 Dagan Drake #19   Stock Heavy Bubba Sapp #38 Darin McNeal #9 Michael Wallace #18 Brian Webster #10W Charles Williams #29 Hunter Stewart #11 Rick Miller #10 Justin Sapp #09   Predator 365 Dylan Litchfield #45 Chase Litchfield #45 Haiden Cowan #14 Mark Williams #6 J. Jay Reich #112 Daniel Brown #4x Thomas Hunter Grubbs #4 Richard Crandall #89X Robbie Moody #13 Brian Nuttall #16 Rick Miller #10 Wayne Edenfield #41 Harley Strickland #29 Darrell Williams #89 Nikki Flynt #13 DNS James Hutchson #119 DNS Tyler Davis #4 DQ Brandon Wallace [...]

January 11, 2020

Official Results from January 11, 2020   Pooler Pawn & Diamond Super 4 & Dorsey Trailer Sales Amateur 4 Justin Stephens #007 Chris Mincey #X Brian Balcom #37B Wil McKenzie #0M Robbie Strickland #83 Doug Morris #801 James Canada #14c Joshua Parrish #03 Colt White #8W Richard Strickland #3Jr Paul Clayton #911 John Lester #99M Jordan Fowler #99F   GoMobile Storage Mini Stocks Casey Lee #0L Josh Carter #72 David Johnikin #18 Ray Roberson #22 Kodie Strube #0K Tyler Horton #01 Patrick Boulware #24   Miller Lite Gladiators Dusty Collins #32 Jamie Whitaker #8x Josh Nelms #77 Justin Kinard #11K Ronnie Perryman #17 Kyle Livingood #22 Ricky Strange #xxx Jeff Parson #36 Ian Padgett [...]

December 7, 2019

Official Results – December 7, 2019   Green Plate Cam Cox Haven Day Zachary Mitchell Cole Johnson   Purple Plate Landon Turner Jake Etter   Blue Plate Landon Graham Landon Miles   Stock Heavy Joseph Diekemper Chris Turner Dillon Forsyth Wally Johnson Charles Williams Brian Webster Emory Cox   Predator 365 Joseph Diekemper J. Jay Reich Todd Godbee Dusty Godbee Haiden Cowan Tanner Reich Hunter Grubbs Darin McNeal James Webster Chad Murray Hunter Stewart Chris Kapp Chase Litchfield   Predator 410 Joseph Diekemper J. Jay Reich Steve Bowen Skeeter Godbee Todd Godbee Madison Jenkins Haiden Cowan Chris Kapp Robert Blitch Dusty Godbee Logan Morris   Supersize J. Jay Reich Steven Bowen Todd Godbee Madison Jenkins Paul Jenkins Skeeter Godbee Brian Webster Logan Morris

November Race Postponed

Unfortunately, due to the forecasted rain Thursday night through Saturday morning and the cool temps also forecasted, The November 15th and 16th event at OSP has been postponed until January 10th and 11th. We feel this is in the best interest for everyone to go ahead and move this event to prevent travel issues and illnesses from being out in the cold and rain. Stay tuned as we may also adjust the times for the January dates to be [...]

November 2, 2019

Official Results – November 2, 2019   Green Plate Cam Cox #515 Haven Day #17 Zachary Mitchell #2 Cole Johnson #08 Ethan Kirkland #1 Zachary Napier #20   Purple Plate Cam Cox #515 Landon Turner #22T Jake Etter #33 Landen Kirkland #12   Stock Heavy Brian Webster #10w Charles Williams #29   Predator 365 Haiden Cowan #14 Tanner Reich #3 J. Jay Reich #112 Chris Kapp #70 Hunter Grubbs #4 Darien McNeal #9 James Webster #x7 Brandon Wallace #112 Richard Crandall #89x   Predator 410 J. Jay Reich #112 Brandon Wallace #112 Chris Kapp #70 Madison Jenkins #15 Robert Blitch #10 Haiden Cowan #14 DQ   Supersize Steven Bowen #112 J. Jay Reich #112 Brian Webster #10w Madison Jenkins #15 Paul Jenkins #4 Marty [...]

October 12, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, October 12, 2019 Amateur 4 Robbie Strickland #83 James Canada #14C Alex Myers #18 Jesse Whatley #8W Walter Hadwin #7 Jesse Smith #18 Dani Marie Blocker #08 Garrett Norton #69 Josh Parrish #03 Louie Burnsed #8B Andy Harlow #K7 DNS   Top 5 Combined Points James Canada #14c Robbie Strickland #83 Alex Myers #18 Garrett Norton #69 Danie Marie #08   Super 4 John Windham #65 Alan Carter #1C Reid Christensen #30 Joseph Thompson 99T Rafael DeJesus #189 Shawn Strickland #35 Chris Mincey 31 Justin Stephens #007 Scotty Hunnicut #84 David Burch #102 Chris Harmon #5 AJ Joyner #14   Top 3 Finishers Combined Points John Windham #65 Alan Carter #1C Joseph Thompson [...]

October 11, 2019

Official Results – Friday, October 11, 2019 Amateur 4 James Canada #14C Alex Myers #18 Garrett Norton #69 Robbie Strickland #83 Timmy Wells #33N Dani Marie Blocker #08 Joshua Parrish #03 Louie Burnsed #8   Super 4 John Windham #65 Alan Carter #1C Walker Windham #72 Justin Stephens #007 Chris Mincey #31 Joseph Thompson #99T Rod Morris 70M Reid Christensen #30 Rafael DeJesus #189 Will McKenzie #0M Shawn Strickland #35 John Hooks #70 Scotty Hunnicutt #84 David Burch #102 Chris Harmon #5   Mini Stock David Johnikin #00 Brandon Johnson #72 Tad Segars #41 David Screen #12 Jeremy Barclay #14 Edward Williams #711 Tyler Horton #01 Robert Williams #11 Patrick Boulware #X Ray Roberson #22 Casey Lee #0 [...]

September 28, 2019

Official Results September 28, 2019 Green Plate Cam Cox #515 Jaxson Monroe #911 Haven Day #17 Zachery Mitchell #2   Purple Plate Andrew Stone #2 Landon Turner #22T Jaxson Monroe #188   Beginner Blue Hunter Stewert #11 Mason Boldry #44 Landon Miles #2   Stock Heavy Charles Williams #29 Brian Webster #10W Donald Tankersley #79   365 Daniel Brown #4 Dylan Litchfield #145 J. Jay Reich #112 Chase Litchfield #45 Charissa Dudley #5 Chris Kapp #70 Tanner Reich #3 A.J. Page #5 Hunter Grubbs #4 Brandon Wallace #112 Darin McNeal #9 Marty Denmark #x7   410 J. Jay Reich #112 Steven Bowen Jr #15E Brian Webster #10W Chris Kapp #70 Madison Jenkins #15 Robert Blitch #10 A.J. Page #5 Brandon Wallace #112 DQ   Supersize J. [...]